The Viceregal Lion
  1. The Governor General of Canada
  2. His Excellency the Right Honourable David Johnston
It's an Honour

Recipients


1 to 50 of 133 [Next Page]
Name Location Honour
Bruce Alexander Aikenhead Salmon Arm, British Columbia Order of Canada
David A. Anderson Victoria, British Columbia Order of Canada
Michael James Audain West Vancouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
David McCurdy Baird North Saanich, British Columbia Order of Canada
Patricia A. Baird Vancouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
Ronald James Baker Burnaby, British Columbia Order of Canada
David Barrett Victoria, British Columbia Order of Canada
Robert McLellan Bateman Salt Spring Island, British Columbia Order of Canada
Samuel Belzberg Vancouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
Peter J.G. Bentley Vancouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
Thomas R. Berger Vancouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
Gary Birch Burnaby, British Columbia Order of Canada
Stewart L. Blusson Vancouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
Dempsey Bob Terrace, British Columbia Order of Canada
George Bowering Vancouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
David Alexander Boyes Vancouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
Geraldine Braak Powell River, British Columbia Order of Canada
Debbie Brill Burnaby, British Columbia Order of Canada
Robert Bringhurst Heriot Bay, British Columbia Order of Canada
J. Judd Buchanan Victoria, British Columbia Order of Canada
Donald Brian Calne Kamloops, British Columbia Order of Canada
Iona V. Campagnolo Courtenay, British Columbia Order of Canada
Margaret Catley-Carlson Vancouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
J. Edward Chamberlin Halfmoon Bay, British Columbia Order of Canada
Larry D. Clarke West Vanvouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
Leslie Cliff Vancouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
Parzival Copes Victoria, British Columbia Order of Canada
Douglas Coupland West Vancouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
Kenneth Denton Craig Vancouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
Lorna Crozier North Saanich, British Columbia Order of Canada
Julia M. Cruikshank Vancouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
Gustavo U. da Roza Surrey, British Columbia Order of Canada
John Daniel Vancouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
Janet M. Davidson Nanoose Bay, British Columbia Order of Canada
David Dolphin Vancouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
Stephen M. Drance Vancouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
A. John Ellis Vancouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
Angela Enright Victoria, British Columbia Order of Canada
Robert G. Evans Vancouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
B. Brett Finlay Vancouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
Nigel Fisher Salt Spring Island, British Columbia Order of Canada
Jean Beatrice Forest Victoria, British Columbia Order of Canada
Judith D. Forst Port Moody, British Columbia Order of Canada
John Allen Fraser Whistler, British Columbia Order of Canada
John Furlong Vancouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
Biruté M.F. Galdikas Burnaby, British Columbia Order of Canada
Nassif Ghoussoub Vancouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
John Ross Grace Vancouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
Sherrill E. Grace Vancouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
John Gray Vancouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
1 to 50 of 133 [Next Page]