The Viceregal Lion
  1. The Governor General of Canada
  2. Her Excellency the Right Honourable Julie Payette
It's an Honour

Recipients


1 to 50 of 134 [Next Page]
Name Location Honour
Bruce Aikenhead Salmon Arm, British Columbia Order of Canada
David Anderson Victoria, British Columbia Order of Canada
Joseph Arvay Victoria, British Columbia Order of Canada
Michael Audain West Vancouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
David Baird North Saanich, British Columbia Order of Canada
Patricia Baird Vancouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
Ronald Baker Burnaby, British Columbia Order of Canada
David Barrett Victoria, British Columbia Order of Canada
Robert Bateman Salt Spring Island, British Columbia Order of Canada
Samuel Belzberg Vancouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
Peter Bentley Vancouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
Thomas Berger Vancouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
Gary Birch Burnaby, British Columbia Order of Canada
Stewart Blusson Vancouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
Dempsey Bob Terrace, British Columbia Order of Canada
George Bowering Vancouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
Geraldine Braak Powell River, British Columbia Order of Canada
Debbie Brill Burnaby, British Columbia Order of Canada
Robert Bringhurst Heriot Bay, British Columbia Order of Canada
J. Buchanan Victoria, British Columbia Order of Canada
Donald Calne Kamloops, British Columbia Order of Canada
Iona Campagnolo Comox, British Columbia Order of Canada
Margaret Catley-Carlson Vancouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
J. Chamberlin Halfmoon Bay, British Columbia Order of Canada
Michael Church Vancouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
Larry Clarke West Vanvouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
Leslie Cliff Vancouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
Parzival Copes Victoria, British Columbia Order of Canada
Douglas Coupland West Vancouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
Kenneth Craig Vancouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
Gloria Cranmer Webster Alert Bay, British Columbia Order of Canada
Lorna Crozier North Saanich, British Columbia Order of Canada
Julia Cruikshank Vancouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
Gustavo da Roza Surrey, British Columbia Order of Canada
John Daniel Vancouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
Janet Davidson Nanoose Bay, British Columbia Order of Canada
John de Beque Farris Bowen Island, British Columbia Order of Canada
David Dolphin Vancouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
Stephen Drance Vancouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
A. Ellis Vancouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
Angela Enright Victoria, British Columbia Order of Canada
Robert Evans Vancouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
B. Finlay Vancouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
Nigel Fisher Salt Spring Island, British Columbia Order of Canada
Jean Forest Victoria, British Columbia Order of Canada
Judith Forst Port Moody, British Columbia Order of Canada
John Furlong Victoria, British Columbia Order of Canada
Biruté Galdikas Burnaby, British Columbia Order of Canada
Nassif Ghoussoub Vancouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
Anne Giardini Vancouver, British Columbia Order of Canada
1 to 50 of 134 [Next Page]